Dreampaps' Papillons - Upcoming AKC Conformation Dog Shows



Note:  AKC Papillon Winner's Champion Points (points - dog/bitches)
Washington and Oregon Effective 16 May 2018:
1 - 2/2, 2 - 6/6, 3 - 9/10, 4 - 12/14, 5 - 19/22
Idaho and Montana Effective 16 May 2018:
1 - 2/2, 2 - 4/6, 3 - 6/10, 4 - 9/12, 5 - 15/18
Alaska Effective 16 May 2018:
1 - 2/2, 2 - 3/3, 3 - 4/4, 4 - 5/5, 5 - 6/6

June 2018

USFlagAlaskaStateFlag Alaska - Alaska Kennel Club
Service Henshew High School, 5577 Abbott Road, Anchorage, Alaska
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Closed
23 June, Saturday, 10:00 AM - Ring 3 - Breed Judge:   Mr. Darryl Vice
0 - 3 - 1/0
24 June, Sunday, 9:30 AM - Ring 3 - Breed Judge:  Mr. James G. Reynolds
0 - 2 - 1/0

USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Clackamas Kennel Club
Clackamas County Fairgrounds, 694 NE 4th Avenue, Canby, Oregon
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Closed
23 June, Saturday, 9:05 AM - Ring 1 - Breed Judge:  Mr. Mark Lucas
10 - 7 - 2/2 (Major Show for Dogs)
24 June, Sunday, 10:35 AM - Ring 2 - Breed Judge:  Ms. Ann A. Kennedy
8 - 6 - 1/2


USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Mount Bachelor Kennel Club
Deschutes County Fairgrounds, 3800 SW Airport Way, Redmond, Oregon
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Closed
29 June, Friday, 9:00 AM - Ring 6 - Breed Judge:  Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
1 - 2 - 0/0
30 June, Saturday, 1:00 PM - Ring 6 - Breed Judge:  Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
1 - 3 - 0/0
01 July, Sunday, 9:00 AM - Ring 6 - Breed Judge:  Miss Mike Macbeth
1 - 2 - 0/0


July 2018

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Tacoma Kennel Club (Sat.)
                                                         Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. (Sun.)
                                           Gig Harbor Kennel Club (Mon.)
Western Washington Fairgrounds, 110 9th Avenue SW, Puyallup, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Closed
07 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
11 - 14 - 2/3
08 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mr. John Edward Hutchison
12 - 12 - 2/3
09 July, Monday - Breed Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
9 - 13 - 2/3


USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Coos Kennel Club
Bandon High School, 9th Street, Off Hwy 101, Bandon, Oregon
Superintendent:  BaRay Events Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 27 July
12 July, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Carmen Haller
13 July, Friday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Grant Townsend
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Ms. Yvonne Savard
15 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

USFlagTexasStateFlag  Texas - Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. (Thur. & Sat.)
               Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. (Fri. & Sun.)
The Alamo Papillon Society (TAPS)

Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum, 3201 East Houston Street, San Antonio, Texas
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 27 June
12 July, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Mr. James E. Frederiksen (KCGV)
13 July, Friday - Breed Judge:  Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci (BCKC)
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. June A. Penta (TAPS)
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge - Mrs. Patricia "Pat" Hastings (KCGV)
15 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce (BCKC)

USFlagAlaskaStateFlag Alaska - Kenai Kennel Club, Inc.
Skyview Middle School, Sterling Highway Mile 98, Soldotna, Alaska
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  26 June
13 July, Friday - Breed Judge:   Mr. John P. Wade
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Beverly Capstick
15 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Jon R. Cole

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Idaho - Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc.
Kootenai County Fairgrounds, N 4060 Government Way, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  26 June
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
15 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Dale D. Simmons

USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center, 2050 North Marine Drive, Portland, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  04 July
21 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Miss Virginia Lyne
22 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Polly D. Smith

USFlagAlaskaStateFlag Alaska - Cook Inlet Kennel Club
Alaska State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 11 July
27 July, Friday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Fred C. Bassett
28 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mr. James A. Moses
29 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Gloria Geringer

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc.
Sequim School Stadium, 301 West Fir Street, Sequim, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 11 July
28 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
29 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Peter J. Green


August 2018


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Nisqually Kennel Club
Rainier Sportsman's Club, 404 Alaska Street, Rainier, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  24 July
11 August, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Kai Wang
12 August, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Dr. Wanda Spediacci


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Papillon Association of Puget Sound (Thur. & Fri.)
                      Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. (Sat. & Sun.)
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE, Enumclaw, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  01 August
16 August, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Stephen S. Hedgepath
17 August, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
18 August, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
19 August, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Sammamish Kennel Club
Cascade Air Park, 11921 Old Snohomish Monroe Road, Snohomish, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  08 August
25 August, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Margo E. Klingler
26 August, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey


September 2018

USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc.
Columbia County Fairgrounds, 58892 Sausler Road, St. Helens, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  15 August
01 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned
02 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned


USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Douglas County Fairgrounds, 2110 SW Frear, Roseburg, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  21 August
06 September, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Miss Virginia L. Lyne
07 September, Friday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
08 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mr. John P. Wade
09 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Marilyn Van Vleit


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds, 2225 North National Avenue, Chehalis, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  28 August
15 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
16 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Terry B. Carter


USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Montana - Electric City Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)
                                                 Flathead Kennel Club of Montana (Mon. & Tues.)
Montana Expo Park, 400 3rd Street SW, Great Falls, Montana
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  28 August
15 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Joanne "Jan" Paulk
16 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Angela Pickett
17 September, Monday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
18 September, Tuesday - Breed Judge:  Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Montana - Gallatin Dog Club (Thur. & Fri.)
                                                  Helena Montana Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds, Helen, Montana
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 04 September
15 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
16 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
17 September, Monday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Cindy Vogels
18 September, Tuesday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Wendy Maisey


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Richland Kennel Club, Inc.
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive, Kennewick, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  12 September
29 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
30 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Valerie J. Brown


October 2018

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Toy Dog Club of Puget Sound (TDCOPS)
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE, Enumclaw, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  19 September
06 October, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Janet M. Allen
07 October, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Bradley Odagiri

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Idaho - Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. (Thur. & Fri.)
                 Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc.
(Sat. & Sun.)
Western Idaho Fairgrounds, 5610 Glenwood, Boise, Idaho
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  25 September
11 October, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Lyn McArthur
12 October, Friday - Breed Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
13 October, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
14 October, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Ms. Kelly D. Reimschiissel

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Wenatchee Kennel Club
Chelan County Expo Center, 5700 Wescott Drive, Cashmere, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  02 October
20 October, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Carole A. Beattie
21 October, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Papillon Club of Columbia River (PPCR)
                      Vancouver Kennel Club (VKC)

Clark County Fairgrounds, 17402 NE Delfel Road, Ridgefield, Washington
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  09 October
27 October, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned (PPCR)
27 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (VKC)
28 October, Sunday - Breed Judge:   To Be Assigned (PPCR)
28 October, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (VKC)


November 2018

USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. (Thur. & Fri.)
                            Southern Oregon Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)

Jackson County Fairgrounds, 1 Peninger Road, Central Point, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  24 October
01 November, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Fred C. Bassett
02 November, Friday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Charles E. Trotter
03 November, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Darryl Vice
04 November, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Patricia V. Trotter


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Whidbey Island Kennel Club, Inc.
Evergreen State Fairgrounds, 14405 179th Avenue SE, Monroe, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  31 October
17 November, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter
18 November, Sunday - Breed Judge:   To Be Assigned




December 2018



January 2019

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Gig Harbor Kennel Club (Sat.)
Weestern Washington Fairgrounds, 110 9th Avenue SW, Puyallup, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 25 December
12 January, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
13 January, Sunday - Breed Judge:   To Be Assigned



February 2019



March 2019

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Seattle Kennel Club, Inc.
CenturyLink Field Event Center, S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Avenue South, Seattle, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  20 February
09 March, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned
10 March, Sunday - Breed Judge:   To Be Assigned




April 2019


May 2019


June 2019


July 2019




This Page Last Updated:   23 June 2018

Copyright © 2003-2018 Dreampaps - All Rights Reserved

Dreampaps is Located in
Covington, Washington, United States of America