Dreampaps' Papillons - AKC Northwest Conformation Dog Shows

Note:  AKC Papillon Winner's Champion Points (points - dog/bitches)
Effective 10 May 2022

Washington and Oregon: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 5/6, 3 - 8/9, 4 - 12/13, 5 - 19/19
Idaho and Montana: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 4/4 3 - 6/5, 4 - 7/8 5 - 8/14
Alaska: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 3/3, 3 - 4/4, 4 - 5/5, 5 - 6/6

December 2022

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers, Inc. (Thur. & Fri.)
Greater Clark County Kennel Club, Inc. (Fri., Sat., & Sun.)
Clark County Fairgrounds, 17402 NE Delfel Road, Ridgefield, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Closed
01 December, Thursday - Breed Judge: Mr. David R. Miller (WTDF)
2 - 6 - 6/4
01 December, Thursday - Breed Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen (WTDF)
2 - 7 - 5/4
02 December, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. John V. Ioia (WTDF)
2 - 4 - 6/3
02 December, Friday, 8:00 AM - Ring 5 - Ms. Amy Gau (GCCKC)
2 - 6 - 5/3
03 December, Saturday, 10:00 AM - Ring 3 - Mr. Malcolm E. Moore (GCCKC)
2 - 6 - 5/3
04 December, Sunday, 11:45 AM - Ring 1 - Ms. Neena L. Van Camp (GCCKC)
2 - 6 - 4/3


January 2023

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Gig Harbor Kennel Club (Sat.)
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. (Sun.)
Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. (Mon.)

Western Washington Fairgrounds, 110 9th Avenue SE, Puyallup, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 28 December
14 January, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Shawn James Nicholas (2022: 4-11-3-6)
15 January, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy (2022: 2-6-3-4)
16 January, Monday - Breed Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson


USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Oregon - Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. (Thur. & Sun.)
Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. (Fri. & Sat.)

Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center, 2050-2060 North Marine Drive, Portland, Oregon
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 04 January
19 January, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 1-0-2-4)
20 January, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 1-0-2-3)
21 January, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 1-1-3-3)
22 January, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 1-2-1-3)


February 2023

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Clark County Fairgrounds, 17402 NE Delfel Road, Ridgefield, Washington
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 01 February
18 February, Saturday - To Be Assigned
19 February, Sunday - To Be Assigned

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Oregon - Linn County Kennel Club, Inc.
Linn County Fair and Expo Center, 3700 Knox Butte Road, Albany, Oregon
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 08 February
24 February, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 4-2-2-3)
25 February, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 5-2-4-3)
26 February, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 4-2-4-3)


March 2023

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Oregon - Silver Falls Kennel Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds, 2330 17th Street NE, Salem, Oregon
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 22 February
10 March, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
11 March, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 3-4-0-4)
12 March, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 3-4-0-3)


April 2023

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Oregon - Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.
Linn County Fair and Expo Center, 3700 Knox Butte Road, Albany, Oregon
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 22 March
07 April, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 4-1-1-2)

USFlag MontanaStateFlag   Idaho - Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc.
Sozo Sports Complex, 2200 S. 36th Avenue, Yakima, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 29 March
14 April, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
15 April, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
16 April, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Clark County Fairgrounds, 17402 NE Delfel Road, Ridgefield, Washington
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 12 April
28 April, Friday - Breed Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr (2022: 1-2-2-1)
29 April, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray (2022: 4-2-2-1)
30 April, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen (2022: 3-2-2-1)


May 2023

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Grays Harbor County Fairgrounds, 32 Elma-McCleary Road, Elma, Washington
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 19 April
06 May, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 3-4-4-3)
07 May, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 3-5-4-3)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Oregon - Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Klamath County Fairgrounds, 3531 S. 6th Street, Klamath Falls, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close: 26 April
11 May, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 1-0-0-2)
12 May, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 1-0-0-2)
13 May, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 2-1-0-2)
14 May, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 2-1-0-2)


June 2023

USFlag MontanaStateFlag   Montana - Five Valley Kennel Club
Western Montana Fair Grounds, 1101 South Avenue W, Missoula, Montana
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc.- Entries Close: 17 May
01 June, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 0-2-0-3)
02 June, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 0-2-0-3)
03 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 0-2-0-3)
04 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
(2022: 0-2-0-3)

July 2023

USFlag MontanaStateFlag   Montana - Electric City Kennel Club (Fri. & Sat.)
                      Flathead Kennel Club of Montana (Sun. & Mon.)

Montana Expo Park, 400 3rd Street SW, Great Falls, Montana
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 21 June
07 July, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
08 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
09 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
10 July, Monday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Tacoma Kennel Club
Frontier Park, 21800 Meridian East, Graham, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 05 July
22 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Sanddra Bingham-Porter (2022: 5-11-2-2)
23 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2022: 5-9-2-2)

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag   Alaska - Cook Inlet Kennel Club
Alaska State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 12 July
28 July, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen (2022: 0-3-2-2)
29 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (2022: 0-3-2-2)
30 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss (2022: 0-3-2-2)


August 2023

September 2023


October 2023


This Page Last Updated: 20 November 2022

Copyright © 2003-2022 Dreampaps - All Rights Reserved

Dreampaps is Located in:
Covington, Washington, United States of America